252 El Caminito Livermore, CA 94550
Granada Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 El Caminito, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,125,792, approximately $671 per square foot. 252 El Caminito is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Fillmore Gary C and Weeks Wimon H
Bought by
Gorbanescu Bogdan and Gorbanescu Raluca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,675
Outstanding Balance
$440,617
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Gary John Paul and Gary Colleen K
Bought by
Fillmore Gary C and Weeks Wimon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Ellis Stanley H and Ellis Bernice
Bought by
Gary John Paul and Gary Colleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,980
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorbanescu Bogdan | $665,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fillmore Gary C | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gary John Paul | $203,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorbanescu Bogdan | $565,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Fillmore Gary C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gary John Paul | $202,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,833 | $780,798 | $236,280 | $551,518 |
| 2024 | $9,833 | $765,351 | $231,647 | $540,704 |
| 2023 | $9,690 | $757,211 | $227,106 | $530,105 |
| 2022 | $9,554 | $735,364 | $222,653 | $519,711 |
| 2021 | $9,363 | $720,810 | $218,288 | $509,522 |
| 2020 | $9,094 | $720,350 | $216,051 | $504,299 |
| 2019 | $9,134 | $706,228 | $211,815 | $494,413 |
| 2018 | $8,944 | $692,385 | $207,663 | $484,722 |
| 2017 | $8,718 | $678,810 | $203,592 | $475,218 |
| 2016 | $8,402 | $665,500 | $199,600 | $465,900 |
| 2015 | $5,849 | $470,294 | $141,088 | $329,206 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $461,083 | $138,325 | $322,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map