252 First County Rd Porter, ME 04068
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 First County Rd, Porter, ME 04068 and is currently estimated at $384,648, approximately $238 per square foot. 252 First County Rd is a home located in Oxford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Morin Roger A
Bought by
Laigle Roinald P and Laigle Ingrid J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,970
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$310,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laigle Roinald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laigle Roinald P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $328,600 | $63,200 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $273,044 | $52,128 | $220,916 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $167,800 | $33,600 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $167,824 | $33,580 | $134,244 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $167,824 | $33,580 | $134,244 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $167,824 | $33,580 | $134,244 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $167,824 | $33,580 | $134,244 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $167,824 | $33,580 | $134,244 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $167,824 | $33,580 | $134,244 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $167,824 | $33,580 | $134,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map