252 Gala Dr Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $523,313
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Gala Dr, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $474,828, approximately $237 per square foot. 252 Gala Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Brad Peters Construction Inc
Bought by
Reutenauer Chelsea and Fohey Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reutenauer Chelsea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $77,930 | $15,190 | $62,740 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $70,840 | $13,810 | $57,030 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $70,840 | $13,810 | $57,030 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $70,840 | $13,810 | $57,030 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $70,840 | $13,810 | $57,030 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $64,410 | $12,560 | $51,850 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $59,700 | $7,850 | $51,850 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $33,770 | $7,850 | $25,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map