252 Gurnsey Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $410,212
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Gurnsey Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $386,803, approximately $188 per square foot. 252 Gurnsey Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Skiegstad Tamara L
Bought by
Acosta Jonathan E and Acosta Whitney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,250
Outstanding Balance
$227,547
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Andersen Dolores J
Bought by
Andersen Dolores J and Diaz Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Franklin E and Morgan Kathleen J
Bought by
Skjegstad Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Jonathan E | $305,000 | Timios Inc Westlake Simplif | |
| Andersen Dolores J | -- | None Available | |
| Skjegstad Tamara L | $245,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Jonathan E | $259,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Skjegstad Tamara L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $333,556 | $65,616 | $267,940 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $320,606 | $63,069 | $257,537 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $314,321 | $61,833 | $252,488 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $308,159 | $60,621 | $247,538 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $305,000 | $60,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $232,767 | $38,003 | $194,764 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $211,606 | $34,548 | $177,058 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $192,369 | $31,407 | $160,962 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $183,208 | $29,911 | $153,297 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $183,208 | $29,911 | $153,297 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $159,312 | $26,010 | $133,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map