252 Hampton Loop Davenport, FL 33837
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Hampton Loop, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $665,590, approximately $261 per square foot. 252 Hampton Loop is a home with nearby schools including Loughman Oaks Elementary School, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Applied Building Dev Co-Oakhil
Bought by
Panasiuk Pavel and Panasiuk Vera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,200
Outstanding Balance
$666,801
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panasiuk Pavel | $760,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panasiuk Pavel | $679,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $502,552 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $452,320 | $130,000 | $322,320 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $972 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $47 | $3,332 | $3,332 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map