252 Huntley St Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Huntley St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $179,043, approximately $127 per square foot. 252 Huntley St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Sgroi Thomas J
Bought by
Sgroi Thomas J and Sgroi Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Oconnell Patrick
Bought by
Sgroi Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Guinto Peter
Bought by
Oconnell Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgroi Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Sgroi Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Sgroi Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Oconnell Patrick | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $72,000 | $15,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $72,000 | $15,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $72,000 | $15,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $72,000 | $15,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $77,400 | $15,000 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $77,400 | $15,000 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $77,400 | $15,000 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,400 | $15,000 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,400 | $15,000 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map