252 Luna Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Prairie Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $1,097,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Luna Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $960,422, approximately $276 per square foot. 252 Luna Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
In Richmond American Homes Of Californ
Bought by
Bui Manh Quang and Bui Huong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Manh Quang | $259,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bui Manh Quang | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $462,303 | $97,706 | $364,597 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $453,240 | $95,791 | $357,449 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $444,354 | $93,913 | $350,441 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $435,642 | $92,072 | $343,570 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $427,101 | $90,267 | $336,834 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $422,723 | $89,342 | $333,381 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $414,436 | $87,591 | $326,845 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $406,311 | $85,874 | $320,437 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $398,345 | $84,191 | $314,154 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $390,536 | $82,541 | $307,995 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $384,671 | $81,302 | $303,369 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $377,137 | $79,710 | $297,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map