252 Lyell St Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $3,793,000 - $4,333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$2,424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Lyell St, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $4,110,669, approximately $2,423 per square foot. 252 Lyell St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Carper Lorraine and Weiner Robert A
Bought by
Carper Lorraine and Apodaca Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Carper Lorraine and Weiner Robert A
Bought by
Carper Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carper Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Carper Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Carper Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $132,315 | $58,884 | $73,431 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $129,722 | $57,730 | $71,992 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $127,180 | $56,599 | $70,581 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $124,688 | $55,490 | $69,198 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $122,244 | $54,402 | $67,842 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $120,992 | $53,845 | $67,147 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $118,621 | $52,790 | $65,831 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $116,296 | $51,755 | $64,541 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $114,017 | $50,741 | $63,276 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $111,783 | $49,747 | $62,036 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $110,105 | $49,000 | $61,105 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $107,950 | $48,041 | $59,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map