252 Masters Point Ct Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Masters Point Ct, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $459,788, approximately $180 per square foot. 252 Masters Point Ct is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Jenkins Howel Robert Louis and Jenkins Howell Stephanie
Bought by
Huynh Jenny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,492
Outstanding Balance
$170,169
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Jenny A | $264,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Jenny A | $260,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $38,424 | $6,000 | $32,424 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $38,424 | $6,000 | $32,424 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $30,602 | $6,000 | $24,602 |
| 2022 | $347,092 | $30,602 | $6,000 | $24,602 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $30,602 | $6,000 | $24,602 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $30,602 | $6,000 | $24,602 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $27,588 | $5,500 | $22,088 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $27,588 | $5,500 | $22,088 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $27,588 | $5,500 | $22,088 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $27,588 | $5,500 | $22,088 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $27,234 | $6,000 | $21,234 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $27,234 | $6,000 | $21,234 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,234 | $6,000 | $21,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map