252 Montrose Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Montrose Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $659,139, approximately $210 per square foot. 252 Montrose Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Prasad Suresh Sam
Bought by
Prasad Sureh and Suresh Prasad Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Sureh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $501,979 | $167,325 | $334,654 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $492,138 | $164,045 | $328,093 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $482,489 | $160,829 | $321,660 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $473,029 | $157,676 | $315,353 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $463,755 | $154,585 | $309,170 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $459,000 | $153,000 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $129,573 | $27,299 | $102,274 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $127,033 | $26,764 | $100,269 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $124,543 | $26,240 | $98,303 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $122,102 | $25,726 | $96,376 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $120,269 | $25,340 | $94,929 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $117,914 | $24,844 | $93,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map