252 Morton Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Morton Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $181,827, approximately $118 per square foot. 252 Morton Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Commons Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Humphrey Geraldine and Humphrey Geraldine
Bought by
Humphrey Randy Wade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1962
Bought by
Humphrey Geraldine K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Randy Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Humphrey Geraldine K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $76,842 | $19,880 | $56,962 |
| 2024 | $252 | $76,842 | $19,880 | $56,962 |
| 2023 | $503 | $76,842 | $19,880 | $56,962 |
| 2022 | $503 | $76,842 | $19,880 | $56,962 |
| 2021 | $476 | $67,460 | $19,880 | $47,580 |
| 2020 | $476 | $67,460 | $19,880 | $47,580 |
| 2019 | $476 | $67,460 | $19,880 | $47,580 |
| 2018 | $476 | $67,460 | $19,880 | $47,580 |
| 2017 | $476 | $70,490 | $19,880 | $50,610 |
| 2016 | $476 | $70,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $476 | $70,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $70,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map