NOT LISTED FOR SALE

252 Ocean View Ave Unit 3 Pismo Beach, CA 93449

Estimated Value: $1,317,000 - $2,589,545

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,726 Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 252 Ocean View Ave Unit 3, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $1,795,136, approximately $658 per square foot. 252 Ocean View Ave Unit 3 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Dandy Lion Montessori School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Weber Matthew and Matthew Weber
Bought by
Weber Mathew
Current Estimated Value
$1,795,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Carol L Weber Living Trust
Bought by
Cmj Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Weber Carol L and Carol L Weber Living Trust
Bought by
Weber Matthew C and Cautrell Jannifer L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Dugan Daniel L
Bought by
Weber Carol L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Weber Mathew -- Rocket Close Llc
Carol L Weber Living Trust $748,000 None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Weber Mathew $850,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,674 $996,706 $501,409 $495,297
2024 $10,545 $977,164 $491,578 $485,586
2023 $10,545 $958,005 $481,940 $476,065
2022 $10,381 $939,222 $472,491 $466,731
2021 $10,352 $920,807 $463,227 $457,580
2020 $9,337 $829,155 $421,603 $407,552
2019 $9,266 $812,898 $413,337 $399,561
2018 $9,150 $796,960 $405,233 $391,727
2017 $8,995 $781,335 $397,288 $384,047
2016 $8,506 $766,016 $389,499 $376,517
2015 $8,391 $754,511 $383,649 $370,862
2014 $8,102 $739,732 $376,134 $363,598
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.