252 Pantaneiro Place Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $885,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,538
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Pantaneiro Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $844,555. 252 Pantaneiro Place is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holdings Co Inc
Bought by
Johnson Richard Dennis and Johnson Bailey Caileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,104
Outstanding Balance
$553,710
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$290,845
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard Dennis | $611,500 | Lawyers Title Oc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Richard Dennis | $625,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,684 | $661,418 | $216,485 | $444,933 |
| 2024 | $9,684 | $648,450 | $212,241 | $436,209 |
| 2023 | $9,415 | $635,736 | $208,080 | $427,656 |
| 2022 | $9,362 | $623,271 | $204,000 | $419,271 |
| 2021 | $9,081 | $611,050 | $200,000 | $411,050 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $84,747 | $84,747 | $0 |
| 2019 | $935 | $83,086 | $83,086 | $0 |
| 2018 | $921 | $81,457 | $81,457 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map