252 Regency Cir Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $868,420
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Regency Cir, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $802,210, approximately $243 per square foot. 252 Regency Cir is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Parker Dane M
Bought by
Parker Dane M and Parker Noreen Elaina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Lopez Robert N and Lopez Tracey M
Bought by
Parker Dane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,234
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$521,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Dane M | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Dane M | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Dane M | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $457,800 | $117,700 | $340,100 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $445,200 | $117,700 | $327,500 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $445,200 | $117,700 | $327,500 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $445,200 | $117,700 | $327,500 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $405,700 | $90,200 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $405,700 | $90,200 | $315,500 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $405,700 | $90,200 | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $405,700 | $90,200 | $315,500 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $366,200 | $90,200 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $366,200 | $90,200 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $366,200 | $90,200 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map