252 Roberts Rd Pinson, TN 38366
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $212,792
Studio
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Roberts Rd, Pinson, TN 38366 and is currently estimated at $185,396, approximately $72 per square foot. 252 Roberts Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Haynes Kimberly S
Bought by
Suggs Jeffrey Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Haynes Kimberly S
Bought by
Suggs Devin and Suggs Kayla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Jacqueline S
Bought by
Haynes Kimberly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Suggs Jeffrey C
Bought by
Jackson Jacqueline S and Haynes Kimberly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Bought by
Jacqueline Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Diggs Ben F
Bought by
Suggs and Patsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1983
Bought by
Suggs Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1966
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suggs Jeffrey Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suggs Devin | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haynes Kimberly S | $100,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Jacqueline S | -- | -- | |
| Jacqueline Jackson | $100,000 | -- | |
| Suggs | $1,000 | -- | |
| Suggs Charles E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $2,850 | $2,850 | -- |
| 2024 | $111 | $5,925 | $5,475 | $450 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $66,475 | $7,525 | $58,950 |
| 2021 | $958 | $40,775 | $6,350 | $34,425 |
| 2020 | $958 | $40,775 | $6,350 | $34,425 |
| 2019 | $958 | $40,775 | $6,350 | $34,425 |
| 2018 | $958 | $40,775 | $6,350 | $34,425 |
| 2017 | $948 | $38,700 | $5,675 | $33,025 |
| 2016 | $832 | $38,700 | $5,675 | $33,025 |
| 2015 | $832 | $38,700 | $5,675 | $33,025 |
| 2014 | $832 | $38,700 | $5,675 | $33,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map