252 Sams Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $163,583 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Sams Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $283,896, approximately $226 per square foot. 252 Sams Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $105,698 | $21,715 | $83,983 |
| 2024 | $848 | $105,698 | $21,715 | $83,983 |
| 2023 | $450 | $54,097 | $24,502 | $29,595 |
| 2022 | $450 | $54,097 | $24,502 | $29,595 |
| 2021 | $450 | $54,097 | $24,502 | $29,595 |
| 2020 | $450 | $54,097 | $24,502 | $29,595 |
| 2019 | $378 | $39,602 | $19,602 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map