326 Sams Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $582,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Sams Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $425,490, approximately $345 per square foot. 326 Sams Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Blackwell Patricia Jo and Blackwell Charles Richard
Bought by
Blackwell James Richard and Blackwell Verna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell James Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $313,883 | $59,200 | $254,683 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $308,383 | $53,700 | $254,683 |
| 2023 | $868 | $173,503 | $34,956 | $138,547 |
| 2022 | $868 | $173,503 | $34,956 | $138,547 |
| 2021 | $868 | $173,503 | $34,956 | $138,547 |
| 2020 | $868 | $173,503 | $34,956 | $138,547 |
| 2019 | $745 | $135,507 | $27,963 | $107,544 |
| 2018 | $705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,507 | $27,963 | $107,544 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,507 | $27,963 | $107,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map