252 Tara Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Tara Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $332,009, approximately $190 per square foot. 252 Tara Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Giel Daniel
Bought by
Broznick William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,368
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Giel Daniel A and Giel Carole A
Bought by
Giel Daniel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broznick William | $144,000 | -- | |
| Giel Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broznick William | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $638 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $638 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $638 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $638 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $134,800 | $37,100 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map