252 W Trenton Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $877,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 W Trenton Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $832,764, approximately $255 per square foot. 252 W Trenton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Hargrove Brown Zerina and Brown Anthony Q
Bought by
Hargrove Brown Zerina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,500
Outstanding Balance
$342,539
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Dockery Carmen D
Bought by
Dockery Carmen D and Hargrove Brown Zerina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,500
Outstanding Balance
$342,539
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Dockery Carmen D and Dockery Carmen Diane
Bought by
Dockery Carmen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Dockery Carmen Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrove Brown Zerina | -- | Ftc | |
| Dockery Carmen D | -- | Ftc | |
| Dockery Carmen D | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dockery Carmen Diane | $389,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dockery Carmen D | $539,500 | |
| Closed | Dockery Carmen D | $445,000 | |
| Closed | Dockery Carmen Diane | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $574,656 | $96,015 | $478,641 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $552,343 | $92,288 | $460,055 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $541,514 | $90,479 | $451,035 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $530,897 | $88,705 | $442,192 |
| 2020 | $6,279 | $525,454 | $87,796 | $437,658 |
| 2019 | $6,158 | $515,152 | $86,075 | $429,077 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $505,052 | $84,388 | $420,664 |
| 2017 | $5,923 | $495,150 | $82,734 | $412,416 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $485,442 | $81,112 | $404,330 |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $478,151 | $79,894 | $398,257 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $468,785 | $78,329 | $390,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map