252 West St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $732,244 - $818,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 West St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $772,561, approximately $564 per square foot. 252 West St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Mieczkowski Anthony J and Mieczkowski Judith H
Bought by
Aam Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Rezende Elza H and Rezende Adolfo P
Bought by
Dovalle Aldir P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aam Nt | -- | -- | |
| Dovalle Aldir P | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dovalle Aldir P | $354,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,606 | $667,800 | $414,600 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $7,520 | $641,600 | $398,300 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $578,500 | $359,100 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $7,012 | $526,000 | $326,500 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $10,673 | $493,100 | $308,600 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $477,100 | $298,600 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $453,000 | $283,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $415,000 | $259,700 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $5,626 | $401,000 | $250,900 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $350,800 | $216,000 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $4,911 | $334,100 | $205,700 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $4,690 | $318,200 | $195,900 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map