2520 Arslan St Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $413,384
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Arslan St, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $392,596, approximately $185 per square foot. 2520 Arslan St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deltona Lakes Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2019
Sold by
French Larry K and French Robin E
Bought by
French Larry K and French Robin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1987
Bought by
French Larry K and French Robin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Larry K | -- | Accommodation | |
| French Larry K | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,497 | $156,799 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,497 | $152,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $148,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $144,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $139,858 | $0 | $0 |