2520 Atco Ave Middletown, OH 45042
Studio
--
Bath
18,285
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Atco Ave, Middletown, OH 45042. 2520 Atco Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Brauch Mcdonnell Fakes Llc
Bought by
Ksr Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,100
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Mcconnell Michael J and Mcconnell Maureen
Bought by
Brauch Mcconnell Fakes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Rager David A and Rager Cathy A
Bought by
Mcconnell Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Est Betty L Morrow
Bought by
Rager Michael Mc Connell and Rager David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,625
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ksr Holdings Llc | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Brauch Mcconnell Fakes Llc | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcconnell Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Rager Michael Mc Connell | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ksr Holdings Llc | $177,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Brauch Mcconnell Fakes Llc | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rager Michael Mc Connell | $170,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,410 | $75,790 | $5,660 | $70,130 |
| 2024 | $15,410 | $75,790 | $5,660 | $70,130 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $75,790 | $5,660 | $70,130 |
| 2022 | $16,258 | $64,100 | $5,660 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $64,100 | $5,660 | $58,440 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $64,100 | $5,660 | $58,440 |
| 2019 | $6,548 | $90,350 | $17,640 | $72,710 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $90,350 | $17,640 | $72,710 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $90,350 | $17,640 | $72,710 |
| 2016 | $6,798 | $90,350 | $17,640 | $72,710 |
| 2015 | $6,700 | $90,350 | $17,640 | $72,710 |
| 2014 | $6,313 | $90,350 | $17,640 | $72,710 |
| 2013 | $6,313 | $89,640 | $17,640 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map