2520 Danvers Ct Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $741,397 - $874,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Danvers Ct, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $818,349, approximately $404 per square foot. 2520 Danvers Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Talmage George B and Talmage Helen L
Bought by
Siconolfi Patrick W and Siconolfi Stacia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,252
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$785,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1979
Bought by
Talmage George B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siconolfi Patrick W | $209,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Talmage George B | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siconolfi Patrick W | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,983 | $206,680 | $80,850 | $125,830 |
| 2024 | $11,983 | $206,680 | $80,850 | $125,830 |
| 2023 | $12,007 | $206,680 | $80,850 | $125,830 |
| 2022 | $10,666 | $150,500 | $40,250 | $110,250 |
| 2021 | $9,309 | $150,500 | $40,250 | $110,250 |
| 2020 | $9,241 | $150,500 | $40,250 | $110,250 |
| 2019 | $9,507 | $123,550 | $40,250 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $8,885 | $123,550 | $40,250 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $8,786 | $123,550 | $40,250 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $8,945 | $135,280 | $49,910 | $85,370 |
| 2015 | $8,937 | $135,280 | $49,910 | $85,370 |
| 2014 | $8,947 | $135,280 | $49,910 | $85,370 |
| 2013 | $4,763 | $137,095 | $47,530 | $89,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map