2520 E Stratford Ct Milwaukee, WI 53211
Estimated Value: $425,626 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 E Stratford Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53211 and is currently estimated at $486,657, approximately $272 per square foot. 2520 E Stratford Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Atwater Elementary School, Shorewood Intermediate School, and Shorewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Mcginty Matthew D and Mansson Mcginty Anna
Bought by
Sharp Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,734
Outstanding Balance
$180,271
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Flemming James P and Flemming Anne K
Bought by
Mcginty Matthew D and Mansson Mcginty Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Elizabeth K | $233,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcginty Matthew D | $275,000 | Priority Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Elizabeth K | $228,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginty Matthew D | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,206 | $317,900 | $44,200 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $325,200 | $51,500 | $273,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $283,900 | $51,500 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $8,105 | $283,900 | $232,400 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $7,958 | $267,600 | $51,500 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $267,600 | $51,500 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $247,800 | $51,500 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $6,847 | $247,800 | $51,500 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $6,847 | $233,000 | $51,500 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $7,683 | $285,600 | $51,500 | $234,100 |
| 2014 | $7,224 | $279,200 | $51,500 | $227,700 |
| 2013 | $6,995 | $279,200 | $51,500 | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map