2520 Foxgate Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,373 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Foxgate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $345,593, approximately $202 per square foot. 2520 Foxgate Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Shreeji Investment Llc
Bought by
Freeman Jeremy Andrew and Woodard Katherine Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,628
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Freeman William A and Freeman Martha P
Bought by
Shreeji Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
Bought by
Freeman William A and Freeman Martha P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Jeremy Andrew | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Shreeji Investment Llc | $136,500 | None Available | |
| Freeman William A | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Jeremy Andrew | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $284,275 | $115,000 | $169,275 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $283,489 | $115,000 | $168,489 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $164,634 | $40,000 | $124,634 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $164,634 | $40,000 | $124,634 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $164,634 | $40,000 | $124,634 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $164,634 | $40,000 | $124,634 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $140,635 | $26,000 | $114,635 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $140,635 | $26,000 | $114,635 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $140,635 | $26,000 | $114,635 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $140,635 | $26,000 | $114,635 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $144,258 | $30,000 | $114,258 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $144,258 | $30,000 | $114,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map