2520 Highcrest Ct Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $735,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,480
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Highcrest Ct, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $686,536, approximately $197 per square foot. 2520 Highcrest Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Manchester Farms Llc
Bought by
Reals Keith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,908
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reals Keith M | $412,120 | Residential Title & Escrow C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reals Keith M | $370,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,992 | $598,300 | $133,000 | $465,300 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $553,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $509,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $464,600 | $111,300 | $353,300 |
| 2021 | $12,126 | $450,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $436,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,681 | $422,100 | $111,300 | $310,800 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $410,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $398,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $386,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $386,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $386,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map