Estimated Value: $635,035 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 N Alberta Trail, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $670,509. 2520 N Alberta Trail is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,321 | $613,651 | $76,182 | $537,469 |
| 2024 | $9,321 | $566,321 | $76,182 | $490,139 |
| 2023 | $7,937 | $519,519 | $80,722 | $438,797 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $456,489 | $74,512 | $381,977 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $72,842 | $72,842 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map