2520 N Chinowth St Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 N Chinowth St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $506,179, approximately $253 per square foot. 2520 N Chinowth St is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Huston Joshua John and Huston-Arteaga Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,100
Outstanding Balance
$270,448
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Shahkarami Arash and Stoneman Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huston Joshua John | $355,500 | Cal Atlantic Title Co | |
| Shahkarami Arash | $353,500 | Cal Atlantic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huston Joshua John | $312,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahkarami Arash | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $394,334 | $111,551 | $282,783 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $386,603 | $109,364 | $277,239 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $379,023 | $107,220 | $271,803 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $371,592 | $105,118 | $266,474 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $364,306 | $103,057 | $261,249 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $360,570 | $102,000 | $258,570 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $62,820 | $62,820 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $61,588 | $61,588 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map