2520 Prudden Trace Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,405 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Prudden Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $484,351, approximately $228 per square foot. 2520 Prudden Trace is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Kimbrel Michael S and Kimbrel Martha C
Bought by
Neveux Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,200
Outstanding Balance
$333,303
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neveux Candace | $412,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neveux Candace | $350,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $440,400 | $185,000 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $420,700 | $165,000 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $417,300 | $135,000 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $373,700 | $125,000 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $324,300 | $100,000 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $311,500 | $90,000 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $297,400 | $90,000 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $280,800 | $90,000 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $280,800 | $90,000 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $286,700 | $90,000 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $262,900 | $85,000 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $256,100 | $85,000 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map