Seller's Agent in 2020
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
765 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $99,000
Adorable and updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a full basement. Great fenced back yard with large patio and 2 car garage. Tons of updates all in 2018/2019, including all new Pella windows, new wood floors, painted kitchen cabinets, new Goodman furnace/AC, and water heater. Convenient location close to shopping, interstate and medical.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Taneka | $69,900 | Cornerstone Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Taneka | $67,567 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Sold | $69,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | For Sale | $69,900 | +27.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $55,000 | -8.2% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,750 | $26,832 | $4,443 | $22,389 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $24,508 | $4,058 | $20,450 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $23,248 | $3,849 | $19,399 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $22,378 | $3,705 | $18,673 |
| 2020 | $935 | $18,614 | $3,711 | $14,903 |
| 2019 | $915 | $18,549 | $3,698 | $14,851 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $18,849 | $3,680 | $15,169 |
| 2017 | $200 | $21,938 | $3,633 | $18,305 |
| 2016 | $199 | $21,618 | $3,580 | $18,038 |
| 2015 | $199 | $21,359 | $3,537 | $17,822 |
| 2014 | $197 | $21,221 | $3,514 | $17,707 |
| 2013 | $193 | $20,378 | $3,514 | $16,864 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
765 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
NANCY LONG
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Caron Yates
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 248-3331
2 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA999294
APN: 22-09.0-230-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.