2520 W Middlefield Rd Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,864 - $1,018,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $906,966, approximately $936 per square foot. 2520 W Middlefield Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Maggio Susan J
Bought by
Maggio Susan J and The Susan J Maggio Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Maggio Susan J
Bought by
Maggio Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggio Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Maggio Susan J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Maggio Susan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maggio Susan J | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $93,513 | $23,997 | $69,516 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $91,680 | $23,527 | $68,153 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $89,883 | $23,066 | $66,817 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $88,121 | $22,614 | $65,507 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $86,394 | $22,171 | $64,223 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $85,509 | $21,944 | $63,565 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $83,833 | $21,514 | $62,319 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $82,191 | $21,093 | $61,098 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $80,580 | $20,680 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $79,001 | $20,275 | $58,726 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $77,815 | $19,971 | $57,844 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $76,291 | $19,580 | $56,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map