2520 Withrow Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $724,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Withrow Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $654,795, approximately $263 per square foot. 2520 Withrow Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Dadamo Gemy and Dadamo Betsy A
Bought by
Kanoran Sunny and Kanoran Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,399
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Dadamo Gemy and Dadamo Betsy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanoran Sunny | $426,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dadamo Gemy | $385,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanoran Sunny | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Kanoran Sunny | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,230 | $605,674 | $135,065 | $470,609 |
| 2024 | $8,230 | $593,799 | $132,417 | $461,382 |
| 2023 | $8,122 | $582,157 | $129,821 | $452,336 |
| 2022 | $7,820 | $570,743 | $127,276 | $443,467 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $559,553 | $124,781 | $434,772 |
| 2020 | $7,187 | $514,000 | $77,000 | $437,000 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $514,000 | $77,000 | $437,000 |
| 2018 | $6,719 | $471,000 | $75,000 | $396,000 |
| 2017 | $6,612 | $470,000 | $79,000 | $391,000 |
| 2016 | $6,496 | $458,000 | $82,000 | $376,000 |
| 2015 | $5,812 | $396,000 | $75,000 | $321,000 |
| 2014 | $5,653 | $383,000 | $73,000 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map