25202 Split Creek Terrace Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $527,600
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25202 Split Creek Terrace, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $509,150, approximately $278 per square foot. 25202 Split Creek Terrace is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, Mercer Middle School, and John Champe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Yung George Tack and Yung Van Tack
Bought by
Le Hau Trung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Outstanding Balance
$456,388
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc A Delaware Corpora
Bought by
Tack Yung George Tack and Vantack Yung Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,469
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Hau Trung | $515,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tack Yung George Tack | $359,990 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Hau Trung | $463,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tack Yung George Tack | $353,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $520,870 | $140,000 | $380,870 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $478,180 | $140,000 | $338,180 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $451,550 | $130,000 | $321,550 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $429,630 | $130,000 | $299,630 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $379,530 | $100,000 | $279,530 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $375,880 | $100,000 | $275,880 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $346,650 | $100,000 | $246,650 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $346,650 | $100,000 | $246,650 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $346,650 | $100,000 | $246,650 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $341,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map