25202 Wall Lake Loop Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $408,718
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25202 Wall Lake Loop, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $357,180, approximately $272 per square foot. 25202 Wall Lake Loop is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2023
Sold by
Gagldari Deborah
Bought by
Ringstad Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringstad Patrick | $148,263 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $397,700 | $205,900 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $355,300 | $201,900 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $334,600 | $187,000 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $264,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $334,600 | $187,000 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $252,700 | $113,500 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $243,700 | $117,300 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $243,700 | $117,300 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $233,700 | $117,300 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $201,100 | $93,000 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,600 | $93,000 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map