25205 Berkeley Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $551,813
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25205 Berkeley Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $471,604, approximately $165 per square foot. 25205 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Escobar Maynor Rodolfo and Escobar Luis Fernando
Bought by
Escobar Luis Fernando and Escobar Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Gallardo Francisca
Bought by
Escobar Maynor Rodolfo and Escobar Luis Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,493
Outstanding Balance
$122,654
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$348,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Gallardo Francisca
Bought by
Gallardo Jess and Gallardo Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,493
Outstanding Balance
$122,654
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$348,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Gallardo Jess
Bought by
Gallardo Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Escobar Fernando Luis and Escobar Maribel
Bought by
Gallardo Jess and Gallardo Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Gallardo Jess J
Bought by
Gallardo Jess J and Gallardo Francisca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Gallardo Francisca
Bought by
Gallardo Jess J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,013
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Luis Fernando | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Escobar Maynor Rodolfo | -- | Public | |
| Gallardo Jess | -- | Financial | |
| Gallardo Francisco | -- | Fidelity | |
| Gallardo Jess | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gallardo Jess J | -- | -- | |
| Gallardo Jess J | -- | -- | |
| Gallardo Jess J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gallardo Jess J | $147,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallardo Jess | $236,493 | |
| Closed | Gallardo Francisco | $184,500 | |
| Closed | Gallardo Jess | $19,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Jess J | $146,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $334,500 | $85,000 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $304,500 | $66,990 | $237,510 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $304,500 | $66,990 | $237,510 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $290,000 | $63,800 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $290,000 | $63,800 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $200,000 | $55,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $170,000 | $55,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $170,000 | $55,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $203,983 | $58,281 | $145,702 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $203,983 | $58,281 | $145,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map