25205 Riverside Ln Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25205 Riverside Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $401,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 25205 Riverside Ln is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Schmitt Ronald J
Bought by
The Stuart H Puckett Sd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stuart H Puckett Sd | $159,000 | Guaranty Abstract Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $20,349 | $4,750 | $15,599 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,689 | $4,750 | $12,939 |
| 2023 | $865 | $17,689 | $4,750 | $12,939 |
| 2022 | $865 | $17,689 | $4,750 | $12,939 |
| 2020 | $781 | $15,390 | $3,002 | $12,388 |
| 2019 | $763 | $15,390 | $3,002 | $12,388 |
| 2018 | $608 | $12,160 | $817 | $11,343 |
| 2017 | $533 | $12,160 | $817 | $11,343 |
| 2016 | $527 | $11,704 | $741 | $10,963 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,704 | $741 | $10,963 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,704 | $741 | $10,963 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map