Estimated Value: $156,000 - $864,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25294 Riverside Ln, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $510,000. 25294 Riverside Ln is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Goodhead Rita D
Bought by
Gene Yost 2002 Living Trust and Yost
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Yost 2002 Living Trust | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $5,662 | $2,755 | $2,907 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,662 | $2,755 | $2,907 |
| 2023 | $277 | $5,662 | $2,755 | $2,907 |
| 2022 | $277 | $5,662 | $2,755 | $2,907 |
| 2020 | $287 | $5,662 | $2,755 | $2,907 |
| 2018 | $283 | $5,662 | $2,755 | $2,907 |
| 2017 | $248 | $5,662 | $2,755 | $2,907 |
| 2016 | $239 | $5,301 | $2,755 | $2,546 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,301 | $2,755 | $2,546 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,301 | $2,755 | $2,546 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map