NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $47,746 - $69,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2025

Last sale price $65,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $433 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

2 bed/1 bath fixer-upper priced for quick sale. Cash buyers only, seller will make no repairs and offers no warranties or disclosures. Please do your due diligence prior to submitting offers. Section 8 tenant of seven years just vacated and was paying 910/month. HVAC is 10 years old, water heater is 13 years old, age of roof unknown but replacement is needed. House is located in a flood zone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Walls

Auben Realty, LLC License #334694 Listed on: 10/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Folger

RE/MAX Reinvented License #370732

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $681

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x150

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Asbestos Siding
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Scuttle Attic Hole
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$681

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range
  • Original List Price: 40000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 896.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 44.64
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Asbestos
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size: 125x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-10-23

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 681.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
62.5%
Current Estimated Value
$61,437

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,563
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Augusta Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Lena Capital Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
First Bank Of Georgia
Bought by
Augusta Capital Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Key Carolyn K
Bought by
First Bank Of Georgia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Key Carolyn K
Bought by
James Carolyn Key Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Armstrong Debra D and Key James Wade
Bought by
Key Carolyn K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,404
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Key James Wade
Bought by
Armstrong Debra D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Precision Home Renovations Llc $65,000 --
Lena Capital Group Llc $24,500 --
Lena Capital Grp Llc $24,500 --
Augusta Capital Group Llc $10,500 --
Augusta Capital Grp Llc $10,500 --
First Bank Of Georgia $21,000 --
First Bank Of Georgia $21,000 --
James Carolyn Key Revocable Living Trust -- --
Key Carolyn K $36,100 --
Key Carolyn K $35,800 --
Armstrong Debra D -- --
Key James Wade $35,000 --
Moseley Ann C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Key Carolyn K $36,404
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold $65,000 +62.5% $73 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Sale $40,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,204 $27,316 $5,200 $22,116
2024 $1,204 $25,504 $5,200 $20,304
2023 $1,087 $21,956 $5,200 $16,756
2022 $826 $15,356 $5,200 $10,156
2021 $911 $16,760 $5,200 $11,560
2020 $1,019 $16,760 $5,200 $11,560
2019 $938 $16,760 $5,200 $11,560
2018 $1,056 $16,760 $5,200 $11,560
2017 $916 $16,760 $5,200 $11,560
2016 $917 $16,760 $5,200 $11,560
2015 $921 $16,760 $5,200 $11,560
2014 $888 $15,718 $5,200 $10,518
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98203948

Hive MLS

APN: 0982019000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.