2521 Prospect Ave Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $133,584
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Prospect Ave, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $123,146, approximately $111 per square foot. 2521 Prospect Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bluff Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $111,830 | $13,440 | $98,390 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $110,780 | $13,440 | $97,340 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $110,780 | $13,440 | $97,340 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $76,000 | $11,058 | $64,942 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $76,000 | $11,058 | $64,942 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map