25210 Parkside Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
West Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $691,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25210 Parkside Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $595,088. 25210 Parkside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wallin Oaks Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Lynch William J and Lynch Debra L
Bought by
William Joseph Lynch And Debra Lynn Lynch Tru and Lynch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Lynch Debra L and Lynch William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,817
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Fic Land Fund I Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Joseph Lynch And Debra Lynn Lynch Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Debra L | $481,023 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $105,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Debra L | $384,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,527 | $183,108 | $25,907 | $157,201 |
| 2023 | $12,527 | $165,380 | $23,399 | $141,981 |
| 2022 | $11,966 | $163,387 | $23,117 | $140,270 |
| 2021 | $7,156 | $91,111 | $142 | $90,969 |
| 2020 | $0 | $138 | $138 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $138 | $138 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $138 | $138 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $138 | $138 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $138 | $138 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $138 | $138 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $138 | $138 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $138 | $138 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map