NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25211 Sterling Cloud Ln Katy, TX 77494

Falcon Landing Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $304,299 - $345,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,772 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,318 / mo

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Roberta Wright Rylander Elementary School Rated A
  • Home Office
  • 1-minute walk to Parkway Oaks Pool

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome Home to 25211 Sterling Cloud Ln! WOW, this is the home you are looking for... so many updates & details were part of this AMAZINGLY remodeled home! There really isn't enough room to describe this home. The SPLIT FLOOR PLAN includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a formal dining area, a separate breakfast area AND A PRIVATE STUDY! Light grey neutral wall color and tile throughout, NO CARPET! Cozy up in the Family room along side the fireplace. Enjoy easy access to the kitchen keeping friends and family entertained in conversation and filled with deliciousness. Stainless steel appliances and never ending COUNTER SPACE! Spacious master suite with beautiful master bath with large vanity, deep SOAKING TUB and separate tiled shower! The backyard is HUGE and has a covered patio for relaxing after a long day at work. Fridge & w/d INCLUDED! Zoned to highly acclaimed Katy ISD schools (Rylander Elem, Cinco Ranch Junior High & High School) and ready for you to take a tour TODAY!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sabrena Sinclair Pack

Keller Williams Signature License #0688753 Listed on: 07/06/2023

Keller Williams Signature

Last Renter's Agent

Susan Heinicken

The Listing Firm License #0636259

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,776 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/7/23
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Parkway Oaks Sec 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,776 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2023-07-07

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1555
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Parkway Oaks Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:5739-02-005-0120-914
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1772.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Office
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Elementary School: RYLANDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CINCO RANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2020
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Current Estimated Value
$317,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$162,080
Outstanding Balance
$143,583
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,742

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Ruiz Rafael
Bought by
Ruiz Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pack Sabrena Sinclair $162,080
Previous Owner Ruiz Karen M $12,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Off Market $1,800 -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Rented $2,300 -2.1% --
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Price Changed $2,350 +2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Price Changed $2,300 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Rent $2,350 +11.9% --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Rented $2,100 +16.7% --
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
04/02/2020 04/02/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/04/2020 03/04/20 For Sale $200,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,506 $306,065 $40,950 $265,115
2024 $7,506 $324,663 $40,950 $283,713
2023 $7,462 $314,856 $31,500 $283,356
2022 $7,277 $278,170 $31,500 $246,670
2021 $5,911 $216,560 $31,500 $185,060
2020 $5,769 $208,480 $31,500 $176,980
2019 $6,078 $210,640 $31,500 $179,140
2018 $5,986 $207,230 $31,500 $175,730
2017 $5,759 $199,720 $32,000 $167,720
2016 $5,558 $192,760 $32,000 $160,760
2015 $3,421 $175,240 $32,000 $143,240
2014 $3,261 $159,310 $32,000 $127,310

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 46259818

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5739-02-005-0120-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.