25217 Declaration Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
West Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $488,800
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25217 Declaration Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $483,450, approximately $162 per square foot. 25217 Declaration Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Cheng Biao
Bought by
Cheng Biao and Tan Ying Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,269
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Monarrez Norma
Bought by
Cheng Biao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Monarrez Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,798
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Biao | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Cheng Biao | $255,000 | Multiple | |
| Monarrez Norma | $319,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Biao | $203,500 | |
| Closed | Cheng Biao | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monarrez Norma | $63,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Monarrez Norma | $255,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,298 | $142,394 | $30,220 | $112,174 |
| 2023 | $9,908 | $128,607 | $27,294 | $101,313 |
| 2022 | $8,889 | $115,507 | $24,514 | $90,993 |
| 2021 | $8,393 | $107,950 | $22,910 | $85,040 |
| 2020 | $8,273 | $104,887 | $22,260 | $82,627 |
| 2019 | $7,979 | $99,940 | $21,210 | $78,730 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $98,002 | $19,730 | $78,272 |
| 2017 | $7,726 | $93,131 | $18,749 | $74,382 |
| 2016 | $7,534 | $88,823 | $17,882 | $70,941 |
| 2015 | $7,033 | $83,206 | $16,751 | $66,455 |
| 2014 | $7,033 | $80,269 | $16,160 | $64,109 |
| 2013 | $7,033 | $80,269 | $16,160 | $64,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map