Estimated Value: $292,968 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 Jones Rd, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $321,742, approximately $268 per square foot. 2522 Jones Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Hill Smgc Llc
Bought by
Waters Edge At Wind Gap Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Smgc Llc
Bought by
Hill Smgc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Bought by
Diodoardo Giacomo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Edge At Wind Gap Llc | $2,630,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waters Edge At Wind Gap Llc | $2,630,000 | Premier Abstract Company Ltd | |
| Hill Smgc Llc | $37,463 | Attorney | |
| Diodoardo Giacomo | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Smgc Llc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $578 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2025 | $578 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $53,500 | $23,000 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,600 | $23,000 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,600 | $23,000 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,600 | $23,000 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map