RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $206,075

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,127 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2020

Last sale price $151,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,215 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • No Heating
  • Property has 3 Levels

About This Home

As of April 2026

Awesome 3 bedroom 1 bath brick home in a great location! Hardwood floors throughout. Walking distance to the Liberty Bowl, Children's Museum and ChristianBrothers University. Walk up attic. Furniture in photos has been removed. This property is unfurnished. OWNER AGENT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Interior Spaces

  • 1,127 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Central Knoll Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028052 00071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1127
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 028052 00071

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2020
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,100
16.24%
Current Estimated Value
$206,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Sanders Matthew S
Bought by
Inman John G and Torelli Inman Anthia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,100
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Charles Stanley
Bought by
Sanders Matthew S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Johnson Charles Stanley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Patton Ernest
Bought by
Bank One Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Claypool William Larry
Bought by
Patton Ernest

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
11.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Thompson John G and Mandolini David Mandolini
Bought by
Claypool William Larry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Etj Llc $151,000 None Available
Inman John G $125,000 Old Colonial Title & Closing
Sanders Matthew S $119,000 --
Johnson Charles Stanley $74,000 Edco Title & Closing Service
Bank One Na $97,435 --
Patton Ernest $100,000 Equity Title & Escrow Co
Claypool William Larry -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Claypool William Larry -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Inman John G $122,100
Previous Owner Sanders Matthew S $119,000
Previous Owner Johnson Charles Stanley $62,700
Previous Owner Patton Ernest $90,000
Previous Owner Claypool William Larry $61,600
Closed Claypool William Larry $30,000
Closed Patton Ernest $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Price Changed $1,600 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Rent $1,600 -8.6% --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Sold $151,000 +16.2% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2020 02/15/20 For Sale $129,900 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Rented $995 0.0% --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/14/2013 05/14/13 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,384 $49,550 $10,075 $39,475
2024 $1,384 $40,825 $7,550 $33,275
2023 $2,487 $40,825 $7,550 $33,275
2022 $2,487 $40,825 $7,550 $33,275
2021 $2,516 $40,825 $7,550 $33,275
2020 $1,991 $27,475 $7,550 $19,925
2019 $878 $27,475 $7,550 $19,925
2018 $878 $27,475 $7,550 $19,925
2017 $899 $27,475 $7,550 $19,925
2016 $1,310 $29,975 $0 $0
2014 $1,310 $29,975 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3167107

Realtracs

APN: 02-8052-0-0071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.