2522 Windchase Ct Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 Windchase Ct, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $512,751, approximately $264 per square foot. 2522 Windchase Ct is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Lanier Middle School, and Lanier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Carbone Joseph J
Bought by
Guillory Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Carbone Joseph J
Bought by
Carbone Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Hedgerow Homes Inc
Bought by
Carbone Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Millen D R Assoc Inc
Bought by
Hedgerow Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillory Kirk | $228,000 | -- | |
| Carbone Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Carbone Joseph J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Hedgerow Homes Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guillory Kirk | $45,600 | |
| Open | Guillory Kirk | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbone Joseph J | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedgerow Homes Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $190,840 | $50,000 | $140,840 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $177,200 | $43,200 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $137,120 | $27,200 | $109,920 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $137,120 | $27,200 | $109,920 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $104,600 | $27,200 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $93,200 | $20,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $93,200 | $20,000 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $93,200 | $20,000 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $81,800 | $20,000 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $81,800 | $20,000 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $20,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map