5780 Windchase Dr Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5780 Windchase Dr, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $531,325, approximately $206 per square foot. 5780 Windchase Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Lanier Middle School, and Lanier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1993
Sold by
Queen Jerry Homes
Bought by
Brewton Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewton Michael A | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brewton Michael A | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $233,160 | $50,000 | $183,160 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $218,440 | $43,200 | $175,240 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $173,800 | $27,200 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $173,800 | $27,200 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $130,400 | $27,200 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $115,560 | $20,000 | $95,560 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $109,560 | $20,000 | $89,560 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $109,560 | $20,000 | $89,560 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $89,720 | $20,000 | $69,720 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $89,720 | $20,000 | $69,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,262 | $17,000 | $59,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map