NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25221 Bishop Ct Valencia, CA 91381

Estimated Value: $674,000 - $721,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2022

Last sale price $732,000 $469 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,946 / mo

About This Home

Gorgeous upgraded End Unit Townhome in the most Desirable Treanna Community in Stevenson Ranch. Boasting spacious open floor plan featuring Granite Countertop with spacious island. High quality wood flooring throughout the home with newly installed LED Recessed Lightings brighten the home. Master bathroom includes a tub and separate shower booth. Walk-in closet is accessible through the master bathroom. Direct access to the home from a 2-car garage is available. Private Garden view through the wide windows from the Living Room and Master Bedroom makes it feel like home in the woods. Quiet and peaceful County Park and Dirt Trails that families can enjoy is a bonus. An excellent elementary school is right next door for commuting conveniently. Community includes a swimming pool and spa for extra entertainment and relaxation. Buyer to cooperate with sellers' 1031 exchange at no additional cost to buyer.***OPEN HOUSE***SAT(4/2) & SUN(4/3)12pm-3pm.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2022
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$732,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,000
5.32%
Current Estimated Value
$683,640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$48,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Kim Sung Hee
Bought by
Kim Timothy Yung and T & S Kim Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Kim Amy and Kim Sung Hee
Bought by
Kim Sung Hee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Kim Timothy Y
Bought by
Kim Sung Hee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Han Lori Soon
Bought by
Kim Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Han Peter Choong
Bought by
Han Lori Soon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Han Lori Soon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$389,812
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
T & S Kim Family Trust -- Provident Title
Kim Timothy Yung -- None Available
Kim Sung Hee -- Provident Title Company
Kim Sung Hee -- Accommodation
Kim Amy -- None Available
Kim Amy $310,000 Lawyers Title Company
Han Lori Soon -- North American Title Co
Han Lori Soon $487,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kim Sung Hee $147,000
Previous Owner Kim Amy $150,000
Previous Owner Han Lori Soon $389,812
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Sold $732,000 0.0% $469 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Off Market $732,000 -- --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 For Sale $695,000 0.0% $446 / Sq Ft
09/05/2016 09/05/16 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
08/25/2016 08/25/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 For Rent $2,450 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,722 $776,803 $433,609 $343,194
2024 $11,722 $761,572 $425,107 $336,465
2023 $11,365 $746,640 $416,772 $329,868
2022 $6,835 $374,247 $115,894 $258,353
2021 $6,744 $366,910 $113,622 $253,288
2019 $6,490 $356,028 $110,252 $245,776
2018 $6,352 $349,048 $108,091 $240,957
2016 $6,047 $335,496 $103,895 $231,601
2015 $5,937 $330,458 $102,335 $228,123
2014 $5,638 $323,986 $100,331 $223,655
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.