Estimated Value: $342,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,753
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25227 Highway C, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $421,965, approximately $112 per square foot. 25227 Highway C is a home with nearby schools including Dent-Phelps Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Pace Eric S and Pace Carri M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Eric S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $23,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $844 | $23,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $847 | $23,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $835 | $23,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $835 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $872 | $24,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $867 | $24,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $866 | $24,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $875 | $24,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $23,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |