2523 Barbara Ave Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $246,438 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 Barbara Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $279,610. 2523 Barbara Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,472 | $213,700 | $35,900 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $191,500 | $35,900 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $176,200 | $35,900 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $151,000 | $35,900 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $145,100 | $35,900 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $135,600 | $35,900 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $120,300 | $35,900 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $120,300 | $35,900 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $120,300 | $35,900 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $120,300 | $35,900 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,300 | $35,900 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map