2523 E 34th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Sheridan Gardens Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 E 34th St, Des Moines, IA 50317. 2523 E 34th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
City Of Des Moines Iowa
Bought by
Polk County Iowa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Cunningham David P
Bought by
City Of Des Moines Iowa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Cunningham David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Graham Stuart E
Bought by
Jones Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,710
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk County Iowa | -- | None Available | |
| Polk County Iowa | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Des Moines Iowa | $90,420 | Itc | |
| Cunningham David P | $46,500 | None Available | |
| Jones Scott D | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham David P | $37,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Scott D | $41,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,600 | $24,800 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map